Skip navigation

Tag Archives: Akira

Partys I’d go to..

22.aug.2009 Fuckparade @ Centre, Berlin

22.aug.2009 Fuckparade Afterparty @ Tacheles. Berlin
feat: Xol Dog 400, Intergalactic Purifier, Rioteer, Bart Hard, Heavy & more!

04.sep.2009 Audio Active @ Musicon, Den Haag
feat: Robbert Mononom, Mangler, King Pin, Bart Acid, Akira, Vexer & more!

11.sep.2009 Takketek feat. NYMNYR @ Willemeen, Arnhem
+
12.sep.2009 Losers Always Win invites Takketek @ ’t Steegske, Gent
feat: Cardiak, Suburbass, FFF, Apzolut, King Pin, Joyo, Bart Hard & more!

18.sep.2009 Incubate : Swiss Breakcore / Speedcore @ V39, Tilburg
with: Violent Assassin, Somtek, Indee & Corrosive

19.sep.2009 Incubate : Tyree Cooper @ V39, Tilburg

20.sep.2009 Incubate : Saxony Speedcore Force @ V39, Tilburg
SSF meets Freitod Records with: Nh3, Hakkiba, Derange & N8wandler

26.sep.2009 Noise Central Festival @ 013 Batcave, Tilburg
Detritus, Fractional, Tapage, ESA, DJ Distortedchaos & Cnfsd

02.okt.2009 Crack Beats 23 @ 013 Batcave, Tilburg
Zombieflesheater, Nano.strike, Dysphemic, Electerra, Rioteer, Bart Hard

31.okt.2009 Kraakpiep vs Ketacore @ Bazart, Den Haag
feat: B82, Baron Staalhard, Bart Hard, David K, E’de DJ Team, Hardnoize & more!

hope we meet at (some of) these partys!

Some gabber party, lot of mainstream, and don’t come here for the atmosphere, but why I place it on this blog?? Because THERE ARE a few good names performing!

time-table:

Zaal 1: Hardcore Bitch!
22:00 – 23:00 Master Tempo
22:00 – 23:00 Reload-R
22:00 – 23:00 Affix
23:00 – 23:45 Buzz Fuzz
23:00 – 23:45 Marlice
23:45 – 00:30 Dr. Rude
23:45 – 00:30 J.D.A.
00:30 – 01:15 Bass-D
00:30 – 01:15 Nosferatu
01:15 – 02:15 Partyraiser
02:15 – 02:45 LIVE: Ophidian
02:45 – 04:00 Noize Suppressor vs. Art of Fighters (IT)
02:45 – 04:00 Art of Fighters (IT)
04:00 – 05:00 Rob Gee (USA)
05:00 – 05:30 LIVE: Shadowlands Terrorists
05:30 – 06:30 Sasha F (FIN)
06:30 – 07:30 Tymon (AUS)
07:30 – 08:00 LIVE: AXN
07:30 – 08:00 LIVE: Up-Skillz
22.00 – 03.00 MC Renegade
03:00 – 08:00 MC Apster

Zaal 2: Terror Bitch!
23:00 – 00:00 The Occultist
00:00 – 00:45 Zaagum
00:00 – 00:45 S-Kill
00:00 – 00:45 Cup-A-Core
00:45 – 01:30 LIVE: Igor (PO)
01:30 – 02:15 LIVE: Matt Green (UK)
02:15 – 02:45 LIVE: Canadian Speedcore Resistance (CA)
02:45 – 03:30 LIVE: Earfist (SW)
03:30 – 04:00 LIVE: Noisekick
04:00 – 05:00 LIVE: Passenger of Shit (AUS)
05:00 – 06:00 Akira
06:00 – 07:00 The Sickest Squad (IT)
23:00 – 07:00 MC Spike!

Zaal 3: Darkcore Bitch!
22:00 – 23:00 Prime
22:00 – 23:00 Speedmouse
23:00 – 23:45 Hidden
23:00 – 23:45 Eye-D
23:45 – 00:30 LIVE: Synapse & Sei2ure
00:30 – 01:15 The Outside Agency
01:15 – 02:15 Lunatic vs. Miss Hysteria
01:15 – 02:15 Miss Hysteria
02:15 – 03:00 Kill ‘Em All (FR)
03:00 – 03:45 IOM Factory (FR)
03:45 – 04:30 Trypod (FR)
04:30 – 05:15 Speedloader (FR)
05:15 – 05:45 LIVE: Ybrid (FR)
05:45 – 06:30 Bart Hard
05:45 – 06:30 Mental Wreckage
05:45 – 06:30 Element:Destruction
06:30 – 07:00 LIVE: Next Generation.89
23:00 – 07:00 MC Rudis
23:00 – 07:00 MC Tha Watcher

Zaal 4: Speedcore Bitch!
00:00 – 00:45 D-Master
00:00 – 00:45 DJ Vega
00:45 – 01:45 Crazy 2nr (UK)
00:45 – 01:45 SL!
01:45 – 02:45 The Vizitor
01:45 – 02:45 Little Terror Man
02:45 – 03:45 Prince ov Darkness
02:45 – 03:45 Bonehead
03:45 – 04:15 Noizefucker
03:45 – 04:15 Vageman
04:15 – 05:00 LIVE: Frazzbass (IT)
04:15 – 05:00 LIVE: Komprex (IT)
05:00 – 05:30 The Massacre (ZW)
05:30 – 06:00 LIVE: Pengo (DU)

25/04/09 Spitfire invites Not Your Monkey Not Your Robot

line up

The Causewaybaykid

Thye

King pin

FFF

Bart Hard

Majestic

@ CKB Underground, Bergen op Zoom

Entree: 4 euro

22.00 – 04.00

http://www.nymnyr.org

http://www.x-tase.net

http://www.ckbunderground.nl

On Friday the 6th of February 2009, Digital Assault returns to the WATT (the old Nighttown) of Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Image

Image

DIGITAL ASSAULT

Friday February 6th, 2009

@

WATT Basement
West- Kruiskade 26 – 28
3014 AS Rotterdam
The Netherlands
http://www.watt-rotterdam.nl

DIGITAL ASSAULT
Night of (Industrial) Hardcore, Darkcore, TeKno, UK-Hardcore, Terror, Flashcore, Speedcore & more!

Line-Up:

LA PESTE (FR)
Hangars Liquides
http://www.hangars-liquides.com/

LIVE: HONG KONG VIOLENCE (CN)
Hong Kong Violence
http://www.hongkongviolence.com

AKIRA (NL)
Industrial Strength, Hong Kong Violence
http://www.hongkongviolence.com

LADYSCRAPER (UK)
Deathchant, Cock Rock Disco
http://www.myspace.com/ladyscraper

FRACTURE 4 (UK)
Bloodshed Unlimited, Genosha Recordings
http://www.myspace.com/fracture4

BRYAN FURY (UK)
Deathchant, Pacemaker, Provoke
http://www.myspace.com/furybryan

INDUCER (NL)
Smackdown

ELEMENT: DESTRUCTION (NL)
Smackdown
http://www.smackemdown.nl

More info:
http://www.watt-rotterdam.nl
http://www.ng-ng.net
http://www.smackemdown.nl